China Visa Office   -   China Visa for Zambians   -   China Embassy in Zambia
nihao

你好 = Nǐ hǎo = Nehow.com


# of Verified Hotel Ratings on Nehow.com by Zambians 44
Top 10 Hotels in China as Rated by Zambians

#1 New World Beijing Hotel
        - Rated by 3 Zambians - Lowest Price $124

#2 Sofitel Guangzhou Sunrich
        - Rated by 3 Zambians - Lowest Price $123

#3 Baiyun Hotel Guangzhou
        - Rated by 1 Zambians - Lowest Price $67

#4 New World Hotel Beijing
        - Rated by 2 Zambians - Lowest Price $236

#5 Jingshan Garden Hotel
        - Rated by 2 Zambians - Lowest Price $74

#6 Pullman Shanghai Skyway
        - Rated by 1 Zambians - Lowest Price $115

#7 Crowne Plaza Hotel Sun Palace Beijing
        - Rated by 3 Zambians - Lowest Price $148

#8 Beijing Landmark Hotel
        - Rated by 2 Zambians - Lowest Price $78

#9 Swisstouches Hotel Xi'an
        - Rated by 3 Zambians - Lowest Price $107

#10 The Puli Hotel And Spa
        - Rated by 1 Zambians - Lowest Price $216

Top 10 Places to Stay in China by Zambians

#1 Beijing
        - 17 Zambians Have Stayed in Beijing Hotels

#2 Guangzhou
        - 8 Zambians Have Stayed in Guangzhou Hotels

#3 Shanghai
        - 6 Zambians Have Stayed in Shanghai Hotels

#4 Xian
        - 4 Zambians Have Stayed in Xian Hotels

#5 Tianjin
        - 2 Zambians Have Stayed in Tianjin Hotels

#6 Chongqing
        - 3 Zambians Have Stayed in Chongqing Hotels

#7 Yichang
        - 1 Zambians Have Stayed in Yichang Hotels

#8 Guilin
        - 1 Zambians Have Stayed in Guilin Hotels

#9 Foshan
        - 1 Zambians Have Stayed in Foshan Hotels

Official Visa Information for Zambians Going to China
China Tourist (L) Visa Requirements for Zambians
China Business (F) Visa Requirements for Zambians
China Transit (G) Visa Requirements for Zambians
China 72-Hour Visa-Free (Transit Visa) Requirements for Zambians

China Embassy(s)/Consulate(s) in Zambia
    China Embassy Address in Zambia
    China Embassy Open Hours in Zambia
    China Embassy Phone Number in Zambia
    China Embassy Website in Zambia
    China Visa Application Forms for Zambians
Details & Requirements for China Tourist (L) Visa for Zambians

Requirements for a Tourist Visa

1. Valid passport with minimum 6-month validity and two full blank visa pages.

2. Photocopy of NRC or work permit (foreigner applicable).

3. Visa Form V.2013, affixing one recent photograph, and the information given on the visa form should be correct, complete and true, while the photograph should not be larger than 55mm*44mm and not smaller than 50mm*40mm.

4. Proof of applicant's personal financial standing, e.g. copy of detailed bank statement in the last 3 months, saving account passbook, etc.

5. Proof of applicant's present occupation, e.g. employment letter, business registration certificate, salary slips, etc.

6. Proof of the proposed leisure visit to Mainland China, e.g. receipt of joining a package tour.

7. Proof of company leave letter (if any).

8. Receipt of hotel booking.

9. Proof of transportation arrangement, e.g. flight itinerary.

10. Personal interview by visa officer with the first time Chinese Visa applicants or those who apply for over 30 days' stay.

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China Business (F/M) Visa for Zambians

Requirements for a Business Visa

1. Valid passport with minimum 6-month validity and two full blank visa pages.

2. Photocopy of NRC or work permit (foreigner applicable).

3. Visa Form V.2013, affixing one recent photograph, and the information given on the visa form should be correct, complete and true, while the photograph should not be larger than 55mm*44mm and not smaller than 50mm*40mm.

4. Proof of the proposed business visit to Mainland China, e.g. letter issued by the applicant's employing company to confirm his/her proposed business activities in Mainland China.

5. Invitation letter issued by a Chinese company (original copy).

6. Letter issued by a trade body to confirm the applicant's attendance at trade fairs and exhibitions (original copy).

7. Physical Examination Report for the applicants who want to stay in Mainland China over 30 days.

8. Proof of applicant's personal financial standing, e.g. copy of detailed bank statement in the last 3 months, saving account passbook, etc.

9. Proof of applicant's present occupation, e.g. employment letter, business registration certificate, salary slips, etc.

10. Personal interview by visa officer with the first-time Chinese Visa applicants or those who apply for over 30 days' stay.

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China Transit (G) Visa for Zambians

Issued to those who intend to transit through China.

Basic Documents

(1) Passport

Original passport with at least six months of remaining validity and blank visa pages, and a photocopy of the passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate.

(2) Visa Application Form and Photo

One completed Visa Application Form with a recently-taken color passport photo (bare-head, full face) against a light background attached

(3) Proof of legal stay or residence status (applicable to those not applying for the visa in their country of citizenship)

If you are not applying for the visa in the country of your citizenship, you must provide the original and photocopy of your valid certificates or visa of stay, residence, employment or student status, or other valid certificates of legal staying provided by the relevant authorities of the country where you are currently staying.

(4) Photocopy of previous Chinese passports or previous Chinese visas (applicable to foreign citizens those who were Chinese citizens and have obtained foreign citizenship)

If you are applying for a Chinese visa for the first time, you should provide your previous Chinese passport held and a photocopy of its data page.

If you have obtained Chinese visas before and want to apply for a Chinese visa with a renewed foreign passport that does not contain any Chinese visa, you should present the photocopy of the previous passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate, as well as the previous Chinese visa page. (If your name on the current passport differs from that on the previous one, you must provide an official document of name change.)

Supporting Documents

An onward air (train or ship) ticket with confirmed date and seat to the destination country or region.

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China 72-hour Visa-free(Transit Visa) for Zambians

No visa- free transit available

Back to Top
China Embassy Address, Hours, Phone Number, Website & Application Forms

Address of Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Official Website for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Hours Open for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Phone Number for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Link to Official Visa Application form


Embassy of the People's Republic of China in the Republic of Zambia

Address: United Nations Avenue, 7430, Lusaka,

Website: http://zm.chineseembassy.org/eng/

Hours: 8:30-12:00 14:00-16:30 MONDAY-FRIDAY

TEL:00260-211-252410,251169

http://zm.chineseembassy.org/eng/lsfw/bgxz/qzbg/P020130816740055958095.pdf

Back to Top